STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PRESSAC PLC

Company Number
00871399
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 February 1966 (over 50 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 September 2013
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 More London Riverside
  • London
  • SE1 2RT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Previous Names
  • PRESSAC HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PRESSAC PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Julian Henwood as a secretary details
2012-12-06 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2012-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-11-27 details
2012-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-03-16 details
2011-05-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pricewatercoopers Llp 12 Plumtree Court London EC4A 4HT on 2011-05-18 details
2011-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-03-16 details
2010-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-03-16 details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-03-16 details
2008-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-03-16 details
2007-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2007 Registered office changed on 17/08/07 from: kedleston house aspen drive spondon derby derbyshire DE21 7SS details
2007-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2006 details
2006-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2006 Administrative Receiver's report details
2006-03-31 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2006-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2006 Declaration of mortgage charge released/ceased details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf