Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SEQUENT (U.K.) LIMITED

Company Number
00865402
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 December 1965 (over 56 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Richard John Martin
  • Mr Richard Martin
  • Mr Nicholas Graham Niell
Registered Address
  • 1 King William Street
  • London
  • EC4N 7AF
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-04
Previous Names
  • ROTHSCHILD TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
  • ROTHSCHILD TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

NEW COURT, ST SWITHIN'S LANE, LONDON, EC4P 4DU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5695334

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-01-12 Mr Richard John Martin controls United Kingdom flag SEQUENT (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1965- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-02-28 United Kingdom flag MIDWINTER CAPITAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Sep 2018- ) controls United Kingdom flag SEQUENT (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1965- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 Rothschild & Co Sca (France) controls United Kingdom flag SEQUENT (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1965- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-02-28 United Kingdom flag SEQUENT (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1965- ) controls United Kingdom flag SEQUENT NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1959- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-06-26 United Kingdom flag SEQUENT (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1965- ) controls United Kingdom flag SEASHORE PARTNERSHIP (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SEQUENT (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1965- ) controls United Kingdom flag GUILFORD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SEQUENT (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1965- ) controls United Kingdom flag SEQUENT NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1959- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-04 with no updates details
2021-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Ann Farman as a director on 2021-10-28 details
2021-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Maxence Luethi as a director on 2021-10-28 details
2021-09-06 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2021-01-14 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Richard John Martin as a person with significant control on 2021-01-12 details
2021-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-04 with no updates details
2021-01-14 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Midwinter Capital Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-12 details
2020-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2020 Resolutions details
2020-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Paul Lenfestey Archard as a director on 2020-02-28 details
2020-03-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Karen Ann Farman as a director on 2020-02-28 details
2020-02-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Aoife Bennett as a secretary on 2020-02-11 details
2020-02-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Samantha Clare Stevenson as a secretary on 2020-02-11 details
2020-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-04 with updates details
2019-06-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Susanna Bruwer as a director on 2019-06-04 details
2019-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Samantha Clare Stevenson as a secretary on 2019-04-03 details
2019-04-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of N M Rothschild & Sons Limited as a secretary on 2019-04-03 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up