Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH LLOYDS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
00865401
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 December 1965 (over 56 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 January 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • GEHE UK PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • AAH GROUP PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • AAH THREE LIMITED
  • AAH BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED
  • BFC BUILDERS MERCHANTS (MIDLANDS & SOUTH) LIMITED
  • FRED.W.DAVIES & CO.(MIDLANDS)LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LLOYDS PHARMACY, SAPPHIRE COURT, PARADISE WAY, WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE, COVENTRY, CV2 2TX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8061135

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited and United Kingdom flag ADMENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1929- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAH LLOYDS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1965-19 Jan 2021) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-11-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-10-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-22 with updates details
2020-06-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christian Keen as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-14 with updates details
2018-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-11 with updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-07 with updates details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thorsten Beer as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Wendy Margaret Hall as a director on 2016-03-30 details
2016-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Smerdon as a director on 2016-03-30 details
2016-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Janet Ruth Heaton as a director on 2016-03-30 details
2016-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thorsten Beer as a director on 2016-03-30 details
2016-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Melvyn Hugh Redfern as a director on 2016-03-30 details
2016-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John Willetts as a director on 2016-03-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up