We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABR FOODS LIMITED

Company Number
00860691
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 1965 (over 52 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sallow Road
    Corby
  • Northamptonshire
  • NN17 5JX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-15
Previous Names
  • ABR CHEMICALS LIMITED
  • RED-O-LIN PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ROQUETTE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 1980- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABR FOODS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 1965- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-15 with updates details
2016-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Susan Price as a secretary on 2016-04-15 details
2016-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of M David Mouton as a director on 2016-02-02 details
2016-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher David Scarrott as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher David Scarrott on 2010-05-01 details
2010-05-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Daniel Mcgreevy as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf