[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CARR-GOMM

Company Number
00859083
Other Identifiers
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
15 September 1965 (over 55 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 February 2011
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sanctuary House Chamber Court
    Castle Street
  • Worcester
  • WR1 3ZQ
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.31: Social work activities with accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-11-01
Previous Names
  • CARR-GOMM SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £44,963

Official Register Entries

register id: 245698

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2011 Certificate of registration of a Friendly Society details
2011-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2011 details
2011-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2011 Resolutions details
2010-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-01 no member list details
2010-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alastair John Strathdee on 2010-11-09 details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alastair John Strathdee as a director details
2010-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2010 Resolutions details
2010-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen John Wood as a director details
2010-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nathan Lee Warren as a director details
2010-07-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , Duke House, 6-12 Tabard Street, London, SE1 4JU on 2010-07-13 details
2010-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Taylor as a director details
2010-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Linda Clemett as a director details
2010-07-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Craig Jon Moule as a secretary details
2010-07-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Craig Jon Moule as a director details
2010-07-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gary Lashko as a secretary details
2010-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rosetta Wilson as a director details
2010-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Mansfield as a director details
2010-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2010 Resolutions details
2010-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2010 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.31 Social work activities with accommodation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for Scotland (Scottish Charity Regulator) Active SC033491 Scotland Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 245698 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf