STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MAERSK LINE UK LIMITED

Company Number
00857789
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 August 1965 (over 50 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Maersk House
    Braham Street
  • London
  • E1 8EP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 50200: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • P&O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
  • P&O CONTAINERS LIMITED
  • OVERSEAS CONTAINERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

MAERSK HOUSE, BRAHAM STREET, LONDON, E1 8EP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2404241

Branches alpha

Sweden flag branch Maersk Line UK Limited, England Filial (Sweden) details
United States flag inactive branch MAERSK LINE UK LIMITED (New York (US), 11 Mar 1994-26 Jun 2009) details
United States flag inactive branch MAERSK LINE UK LIMITED (Ohio (US), 17 Dec 1993- ) details
United States flag inactive branch MAERSK LINE UK LIMITED (California (US), 26 Apr 1990- ) details
United States flag inactive branch MAERSK LINE UK LIMITED (California (US), 26 Apr 1990- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Jeffrey Harris on 2014-06-16 details
2014-05-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terence Cornick as a director details
2014-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Desmond Hedges as a director details
2014-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Nigel Edmund Lehmann-Taylor as a director details
2014-01-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Casper Munch as a director details
2014-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jakob Stausholm as a director details
2013-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2013 details
2013-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sune Christensen as a director details
2013-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of David Jeffrey Harris as a director details
2012-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Jakob Stausholm as a director details
2012-07-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Petyer Andersen as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50200 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf