We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICULTURAL PRESS FARMS LIMITED

Company Number
00857541
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 August 1965 (about 52 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 March 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Quadrant House
    The Quadrant
  • Sutton
  • SM2 5AS
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • REED TELEPUBLISHING LIMITED
  • COMPUTER DATA PROCESSING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-12-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-12-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-09-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jamie Andrew O'sullivan as a director on 2016-09-23 details
2016-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Reed Business Magazines Limited as a director on 2016-09-23 details
2016-04-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-02-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ian Glencross as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf