We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNES MORLEY OLDCO LIMITED

Company Number
00849645
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 May 1965 (about 52 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Westminster Business Centre
    Nether Poppleton
  • York
  • YO26 6RB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 80.10 - Primary education
  • 80.21 - General secondary education
Latest Accounts Date
2010-08-31
Previous Names
  • LEWES OLD GRAMMAR SCHOOL LIMITED
  • OLD GRAMMAR SCHOOL,LEWES, LIMITED(THE)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Redman Nichols Butler Westminster Business Centre Nether Poppleton York YO26 6RB on 2011-07-25 details
2011-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2011 Resolutions details
2011-07-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-07-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tyne House 140 High Street Lewes East Sussex BN7 1XS on 2011-07-21 details
2011-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roy Mead as a director details
2011-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Blewitt as a director details
2011-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-09-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Jonathan Charles Rylatt as a director details
2010-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Johnston as a director details
2010-03-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Sweeney as a secretary details
2010-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Sweeney as a director details
2010-02-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8021 General secondary education UK SIC Classification 2003 details
8010 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf