STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GLAXOSMITHKLINE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
00835139
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 January 1965 (over 51 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 980 Great West Road
    Brentford
  • Middlesex
  • TW8 9GS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72190: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • GLAXO RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
  • GLAXO GROUP RESEARCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5605934

Company Addresses

980 GREAT WEST ROAD, BRENTFORD, MIDDLESEX, TW8 9GS, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan George Burns as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2015-12-30 Appointment of director Appointment of David George Allen as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan George Burns as a director on 2015-09-02 details
2015-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan George Burns as a director on 2015-09-02 details
2015-09-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Tomlinson as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-09-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Tomlinson as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-28 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Glaxo Group Limited on 2013-03-08 details
2013-08-28 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Glaxo Group Limited on 2013-03-08 details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf