Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
00833197
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 January 1965 (almost 54 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hill Dickinson Llp
    St. Pauls Square
  • Liverpool
  • L3 9SJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-11-08
Previous Names
  • RICHARDSON & FOSTER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin John Sims as a director on 2014-12-11 details
2015-01-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Leicester Road Ibstock Ibstock Leicestershire LE67 6HS to Hill Dickinson Llp St. Pauls Square Liverpool L3 9SJ on 2015-01-12 details
2015-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angus William Bennion as a director on 2014-12-11 details
2015-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew John William Donnan as a director on 2014-12-11 details
2015-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Philip Hardy as a director on 2014-12-11 details
2015-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Richmond as a director on 2014-12-11 details
2014-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2014 Solvency Statement dated 16/10/14 details
2014-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-10-28 details
2014-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2014 Statement by Directors details
2014-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf