Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INSIGHT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (GLOBAL) LIMITED

Company Number
00827982
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 1964 (over 57 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 160 Queen Victoria Street
  • London
  • EC4V 4LA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-06
Previous Names
  • ROTHSCHILD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • N.M. ROTHSCHILD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • NEW COURT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

33 OLD BROAD STREET, LONDON, EC2N 1HZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5879369

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Insight Investment Management Limited controls United Kingdom flag INSIGHT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (GLOBAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 1964- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-06-15 with no updates details
2022-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Anne Marie Grim on 2022-06-01 details
2022-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gregory Allan Brisk on 2022-05-16 details
2022-04-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Edward Francis Eliot as a director on 2022-03-31 details
2021-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates details
2021-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Richard Wilson as a director on 2021-05-19 details
2021-04-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Kitchen as a director on 2021-02-17 details
2021-02-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Atul Manek as a director on 2021-02-17 details
2020-11-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Hanneke Smits as a director on 2020-11-19 details
2020-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mitchell Evan Harris as a director on 2020-10-01 details
2020-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-19 with no updates details
2020-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-06 with no updates details
2020-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Jonathan Paul Eilbeck as a director on 2020-05-20 details
2020-01-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Anne Marie Grim as a director on 2019-12-19 details
2019-06-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-06 with no updates details
2019-05-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-06 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.12 Security and commodity contracts brokerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United Kingdom flag INSIGHT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 1987- ) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up