[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&O SYSTEMS + SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company Number
00827981
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 November 1964 (over 56 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 August 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Field Court
    Gray's Inn
  • London
  • WC1R 5EF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-12-13
Previous Names
  • EDS GLOBAL FIELD SERVICES LIMITED
  • MEMOREX TELEX (UK) LIMITED
  • MEMOREX U.K. LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

160 payments from government totalling £188,703 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

A&O SYSTEMS + SERVICES LIMITED,

A & O SYSTEMS + SERVICES UK LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A&O SYSTEMS + SERVICES UK LIMITED,

A&O SYSTEMS + SERVICES UK LIMITED (Company Number 00827981 ) Previous Name of Company: EDS Global Field Services Limited Registered offic...,

Branches

France flag branch MEMOREX UK LIMITED (France, 1 Jan 1980- ) details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-05-15 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-07-23 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-03-15 details
2016-06-21 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-03-15 details
2015-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-03-15 details
2014-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-03-15 details
2013-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-15 details
2012-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2012 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2012-04-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-04-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Prescott Road Colnbrook Slough Berkshire SL3 0AE on 2012-04-03 details
2012-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Satish Kannan as a director details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher John Bamforth as a director details
2012-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Satish Kannan as a director details
2010-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Satish Kannan as a director details
2010-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Bamforth as a director details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-05-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A&O SYSTEMS + SERVICES UK LIMITED (Company Number 00827981 ) Previous Nam... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag branch ELECTRONIC DATA SYSTEMS CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 31 Jul 1967- ) details
United States flag branch ELECTRONIC DATA SYSTEMS CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 31 Jul 1967- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf