STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

TALISMAN SINOPEC ENERGY UK LIMITED

Company Number
00825828
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 November 1964 (over 51 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20-22 Bedford Row
    London
  • WC1R 4JS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 06100: Extraction of crude petroleum (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 06200: Extraction of natural gas (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • TALISMAN ENERGY (UK) LIMITED
  • BOW VALLEY PETROLEUM (U.K.) LIMITED
  • BOW VALLEY EXPLORATION (U.K.) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

14 UK Gazette Notices, showing 10 most recently added

NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR A SUBMARINE PIPELINE WORKS AUTHORISATION,

Talisman Energy (UK) Limited,

Talisman Energy (UK) Limited,

Talisman Energy (UK) Limited,

Talisman Energy (UK) Limited,

Talisman Energy (UK) Limited,

Talisman Energy (UK) Limited,

NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR A SUBMARINE PIPELINE WORKS AUTHORISATION,

NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR A SUBMARINE PIPELINE WORKS AUTHORISATION,

SCHEDULE TO THE NOTICE FOR PUBLICATION - PLACES WHERE A MAP OR MAPS MAY BE INSPECTED,

Company Addresses

12 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Bleo Holm/Talisman Energy (UK), , Scotland

Bleo Holm/Talisman Energy (UK), , Scotland

Buchan A/Talisman Energy (UK), Buchan A, , Scotland

Buchan A/Talisman Energy (UK), Buchan A, , Scotland

Clyde/Talisman Energy (UK) Lim, , Scotland

Bleo Holm/Talisman Energy (UK), , Scotland

Montrose/Talisman Energy (UK), Offshore, Offshore, , Scotland

Fulmar A/Talisman Energy (UK), Fulmar A, GBR, , Scotland

Arbroath/Talisman Energy (UK), Offshore, Offshore, , Scotland

20-22 BEDFORD ROW, LONDON, WC1R 4JS, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

11 UK Health & Safety Notices, showing 10 most recently added

No suitable safe system of work which includes suitable and sufficient arrangements for the rescue of any casualty.

Where a permit to work is required, there are no arrangements for securing that a person does not do such work, save in accordance with the terms o...

IN on Deck Cargo Securing. You have failed to make effective arrangements for the planning, organisation, control, monitoring and review of the saf...

Improvement Notice 301367959 The winch platform provided by Talisman Energy UK Ltd for the use of the Diving Team working on the installation is no...

Buchan A IN re Vertical Ladder Access. You have failed to ensure the health and safety of your employees and others not in your employment by: 1.no...

Clyde - 1 * IN re control measures for potable water and risk of legionella You have failed to implement adequate control measures within your pota...

Bleo Holm IN re employees safety at work and others 1. You did not ensure so far as is reasonably practicable the safety at work of your employees ...

1 x IN Standards of Hygiene on Installation You are not complying with the requirements of paragraph 66 of Schedule 1 of the Regulations in that y...

Fulmar IN*1 Maintenance of Plant in Efficient Working Order and Good Repair You have not ensured that plant on the installation is maintained in ef...

1. A Temporary Refuge (TR) damper closure test was performed on the 13/01/11 and the accommodation damper (sited adjacent to the sick bay and prima...

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £50,120
  • £50,120 from Department For Energy and Climate Change on 2010-06-17 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6606040

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-11-25 details
2015-11-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-10-14 details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Manuel Tomas Garcia Blanco as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Cyril Warwick as a director on 2015-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
06200 Extraction of natural gas UK SIC Classification 2007 details
06100 Extraction of crude petroleum UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf