STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PETROPLUS REFINING TEESSIDE LIMITED

Company Number
00814156
Other Identifiers
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
30 July 1964 (about 52 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PWC LLP
    Benson House 33 Wellington Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4JP
  • West Yorks
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5151: Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 6312: Storage and warehousing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • PHILLIPS-IMPERIAL PETROLEUM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

20 payments from government totalling £340,018 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

PETROPLUS REFINING TEESSIDE LIMITED,

PETROPLUS REFINING TEESSIDE LIMITED,

PETROPLUS REFINING TEESSIDE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

PETROPLUS REFINING TEESSIDE LIMITED In Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation 00814156Previous Name of Company: Phillips-Imperial Petroleum Limited...,

Company Addresses

Petroplus House, St Mark’s Court, Teesdale, Stockton – On - Tees, Cleveland, TS17 6QW

PETROPLUS HOUSE, ST MARK'S COURT, TEESDALE, STOCKTON-ON-TEES, TS17 6QW, United Kingdom

Public Statements

The manufacture, blending, supply and distribution of petroleum products.

Petroplus ensures that waste materials are disposed of in a legally and environmentally acceptable manner.

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 775994273

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7017826

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-01-20 details
2014-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-01-20 details
2013-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2013 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2013-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-01-21 details
2013-02-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2013 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-07-23 details
2012-08-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Petroplus House St Mark's Court Teesdale Stockton on Tees TS17 6QW on 2012-08-01 details
2012-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2012-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2012 Result of meeting of creditors details
2012-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-03-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joseph Watson as a director details
2012-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-01-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 13 details
2012-01-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 14 details
2012-01-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 15 details
2012-01-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 16 details
2012-01-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2012-01-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 17 details
2012-01-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 8 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-03-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2013-01-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1752391 (Issue: 60406) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6312 Storage and warehousing UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5151 Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf