We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANDERSON MANOR FARM

Company Number
00802810
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 April 1964 (almost 53 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Henry Walter Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax
Registered Address
  • The Estate Office
    Charborough Park
  • Wareham
  • BH20 7EN
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01110: Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • BOTANY BAY FARM
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Henry Walter Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax controls United Kingdom flag ANDERSON MANOR FARM (United Kingdom, 28 Apr 1964- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-17 with updates details
2015-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Henry Walter Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax on 2009-09-01 details
2010-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Grosvenor Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax on 2009-09-01 details
2010-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Henry Walter Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax on 2009-11-05 details
2010-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Grosvenor Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax on 2009-11-05 details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Secretary appointed jason david bowerman details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Director appointed richard grosvenor plunkett-ernle-erle-drax details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Appointment terminated director and secretary pamela plunkett-ernle-erle-drax details
2008-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2008 Return made up to 06/11/08; full list of members details
2008-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2008 Return made up to 06/11/07; full list of members details
2007-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2007 Return made up to 06/11/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01110 Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf