STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BHW (COMPONENTS) LIMITED

Company Number
00801199
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 April 1964 (about 52 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Chancery
    58 Spring Gardens
  • Manchester
  • M2 1EW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 30300: Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • SPEN-CELOC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BHW (COMPONENTS) LIMITED,

BHW (COMPONENTS) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1675998

Company Addresses

7 HARBOUR BUILDINGS, WATERFRONT WEST, BRIERLEY HILL, WEST MIDLANDS, DY5 1LN, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2016 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2015-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-03-03 details
2014-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-03-04 details
2014-03-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2014 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2013-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-09-25 details
2013-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2013 Result of meeting of creditors details
2013-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2013 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2013-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2013 Appointment of an administrator details
2013-04-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pennant House 1-2 Napier Court Napier Road Reading Berkshire RG1 8BW on 2013-04-09 details
2013-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Harbour Buildings Waterfront West Brierley Hill West Midlands DY5 1LN on 2013-02-27 details
2013-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-01-15 details
2013-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2013 Resolutions details
2013-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2013 Solvency statement dated 31/12/12 details
2013-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter James Neagle as a director details
2012-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2012 details
2012-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of David Roy Howick as a director details
2012-11-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-11-16 details
2012-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ram Swamy as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-03-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2012028 (Issue: 60804) ... [] details
2013-05-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1828299 (Issue: 60513) ... [] details
2013-04-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1794836 (Issue: 60466) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
30300 Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf