We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD WREXHAM SOCIETY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00800583
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 April 1964 (about 54 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbeyfield
    12 Box Lane
  • Wrexham
  • LL12 8BU
  • Clwyd
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8730: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-07
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD WREXHAM SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 246998

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-24 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-24 with no updates details
2018-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joan Gilbert as a director on 2017-04-26 details
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-24 with updates details
2017-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-12-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2016 Change of name notice details
2015-12-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Leonard D'rosario as a director on 2015-11-11 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-07 no member list details
2015-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs. Ann Wendy Davies as a director on 2015-11-11 details
2015-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-07 no member list details
2015-03-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs. Heulwen Jones on 2015-03-09 details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-09-30 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-04-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Barrie Cornes on 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-07 no member list details
2014-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maureen Bampton as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 246998 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf