STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ASDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
00794098
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 March 1964 (almost 53 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 58 Queen Anne Street
    London
  • W1G 8HW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • SARMVILLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag WOLFE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jan 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag ASDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 1964- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-15 with updates details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eve Winer as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Appudurai Ragudasan as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Appudurai Ragudasan as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eve Winer as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2014-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf