We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LONDON EAST SECURITY CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
00793722
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 February 1964 (almost 54 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Ashley House 1 Faith Mews
    Manor Park
  • London
  • E12 5FD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-26
Previous Names
  • A. & F. STORES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £606

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Harold Ashley controls United Kingdom flag LONDON EAST SECURITY CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 1964- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-26 with updates details
2016-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-26 with updates details
2016-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2015-12-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-04-05 to 2015-04-04 details
2015-09-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Carole Leah Ashley on 2015-01-21 details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2010-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Powell as a director details
2009-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2009 Return made up to 26/09/08; full list of members details
2005-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2003-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details
2003-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2003 Director's particulars changed details
2003-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2003 Director's particulars changed details
2003-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2003 Resolutions details
2002-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2002 Return made up to 26/09/02; full list of members details
2000-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2000 Return made up to 26/09/00; full list of members details
2000-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2000-03-31 details
1999-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1998-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf