STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CANUSA SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
00792437
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 February 1964 (about 52 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bergstrand House Parkwood Close
    Broadley Industrial Park
  • Plymouth
  • PL6 7SG
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.14 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • SHRINK TUBES & PLASTICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

SHAW PIPELINE SERVICES UK LIMITED,

SHAW PIPELINE SERVICES UK LIMITED,

SHAW INSPECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6009333

Company Addresses

BERGSTRAND HOUSE, BROADLEY PARK ROAD, ROBOROUGH, PLYMOUTH, DEVON, PL6 7EZ, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-11-08 details
2011-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-11-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-10-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Henry Brown Mccoll as a director details
2011-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-03 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-06-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-23 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Return made up to 13/08/09; full list of members details
2009-07-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-10-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Return made up to 13/08/08; full list of members details
2007-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2007 Return made up to 13/08/07; full list of members details
2007-08-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5114 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf