STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ST. REGIS PAPER COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
00792203
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 February 1964 (almost 52 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 350 Euston Road
  • London
  • NW1 3AX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • DS SMITH PAPER LIMITED
  • TURNER & CO. (CARDIFF) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4743895

Company Addresses

BEECH HOUSE, WHITEBROOK PARK, 68 LOWER COOKHAM ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, SL6 8XY, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Beverley Hicks as a director on 2016-01-21 details
2016-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Paul Jowett as a director on 2016-01-21 details
2015-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf