Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIMON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LTD

Company Number
00786848
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 January 1964 (over 58 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 130 Shaftesbury Avenue
    2nd Floor
  • London
  • W1D 5EU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-11-30
Previous Names
  • SIMON SERVICES LIMITED
  • CHEADLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

KILLINGHOLME STEVEDORING LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

KILLINGHOLME STEVEDORING LIMITED,

KILLINGHOLME STEVEDORING LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Freddy Bracke as a director details
2013-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Franciscus Johannes Antonius Las as a director details
2013-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Quadrangle 2Nd Floor 180 Wardour Street London W1F 8LB on 2013-03-14 details
2013-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Clough Lane North Killingholme North Lincolnshire DN40 3LX on 2013-01-07 details
2013-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-01-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2013 Resolutions details
2012-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joost Rubens as a director details
2012-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Walker as a director details
2012-11-07 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2012-11-07 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2012-11-07 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-05-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Freddy Achiel Bracke on 2011-12-13 details
2011-07-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Patricia Grout as a secretary details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up