STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ACE TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
00786590
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 January 1964 (over 51 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ACE BUILDING
  • 100 LEADENHALL STREET LONDON
  • EC3A 3BP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2004-07-23
Previous Names
  • CHARMAN TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • LEADENHALL MOTORS AGENCY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf