STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BC SERVICES REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
00786540
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 January 1964 (over 52 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11th Floor 66 Chiltern Street
  • London
  • W1U 6RD
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 50.10 - Sale of motor vehicles
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • BRISTOL CARS SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BRISTOL CAR SERVICES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-09-16 details
2011-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2011 Result of meeting of creditors details
2011-05-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2011 Resolutions details
2011-03-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 368/370 High Street Kensington London W14 8NL on 2011-03-29 details
2011-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-03-07 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2011-03-07 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2010-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arthur Silverton as a director details
2010-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Arthur Charles Silverton on 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Toby Nicholas Silverton on 2009-12-31 details
2009-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2009-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2009 Return made up to 31/12/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5010 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf