STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CARTER JONAS SERVICE COMPANY

Company Number
00786457
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1964 (about 52 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One
    Chapel Place
  • London
  • W1G 0BG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68310: Real estate agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • CARTER JONAS SERVICES
  • CARTER JONAS SERVICE COMPANY
  • J.CARTER JONAS & SONS SERVICE COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £3,725

Company Addresses

43 PRIESTGATE, PETERBOROUGH, PE1 1AR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6313191

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rory Francis O'neill as a director on 2015-12-17 details
2015-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Anthony John Pallett as a director on 2015-12-17 details
2015-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Alexander Henniker-Major as a director on 2015-12-17 details
2015-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Scott Noryl Harkness as a director on 2015-12-17 details
2015-11-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68310 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf