We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A A ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
00779949
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 November 1963 (almost 54 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 LAKEVIEW STABLES, LOWER ST CLERE KEMSING, SEVENOAKS
  • KENT
  • TN15 6NL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-09-01
Previous Names
  • ROBERT PEARCE & CO.LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-04-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-01-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2007-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2007 Application for striking-off details
2006-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2006 Return made up to 01/09/06; full list of members details
2006-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2006 New director appointed details
2006-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2006-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2006 Registered office changed on 17/01/06 from: 49 leesons hill st pauls cray orpington kent BR5 2LF details
2006-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2006 Return made up to 01/09/05; full list of members details
2005-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2005 Director resigned details
2005-04-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2004-01-31 details
2004-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2004 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2004-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2004 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2004-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2004 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2004-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2004 Return made up to 01/09/04; full list of members details
2003-10-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2003-01-31 details
2003-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2003 Return made up to 01/09/03; full list of members details
2002-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2002 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2002-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2002 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf