Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DRAEGER SAFETY UK LTD

Company Number
00777464
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 October 1963 (over 58 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Draeger Safety Uk Limited
    Ullswater Close
  • Blyth Riverside Business Park,
  • NE24 4RG
  • Blyth, Northumberland
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • DRAEGER LIMITED
  • DRAEGER SAFETY GROUP LIMITED
  • DRAEGER SAFETY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ULLSWATER CLOSE, BLYTH RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK, BLYTH, NORTHUMBERLAND, NE24 4RG, United Kingdom

Ullswater Close,, Blyth Riverside Business Park, BLYTH Northumberland NE24 4RG, GB

Ullswater Close,, Blyth Riverside Business Park, BLYTH Northumberland NE24 4RG, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5678506

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £512

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Drägerwerk Ag & Co. Kgaa (Germany) controls United Kingdom flag DRAEGER SAFETY UK LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Oct 1963- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates details
2021-07-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-30 with no updates details
2020-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arno Wolters as a director on 2020-10-22 details
2020-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Malcolm Irving as a director on 2020-10-22 details
2020-10-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Thomas Bedford as a director on 2020-10-15 details
2020-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Allan Norris as a director on 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-30 with no updates details
2020-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Arno Wolters as a director on 2020-03-31 details
2019-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-30 with no updates details
2019-04-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-08-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-30 with no updates details
2017-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-30 with updates details
2017-03-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
28.99 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.69 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PAS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 9, 11 2016-11-29 details
BODYGUARD World Intellectual Property Organisation 9 2014-12-02 2024-12-02 details
PAS World Intellectual Property Organisation 7, 9, 11 2014-11-07 2024-11-07 details
REGARD SMART United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2005-10-11 2012-05-18 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up