STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ADOMAST LIMITED

Company Number
00775392
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 September 1963 (over 52 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Trident House 42-48 Victoria Street
  • St. Albans
  • AL1 3HZ
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 24.66 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • ADOMAST BUILDING CHEMICALS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ADOMAST LIMITED,

ADOMAST LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ADOMAST LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit G Lea Road Trading Estate Lea Road Waltham Abbey Essex EN9 1AE on 2012-03-08 details
2012-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maurice Sherling as a director details
2011-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Sherling as a director details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2009 Appointment terminated director zheng-hua tu details
2009-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2009 Return made up to 13/08/09; full list of members details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Director appointed mr bryan smith details
2009-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2009 Return made up to 13/08/08; full list of members details
2008-12-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Secretary appointed frank moore details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Appointment terminated director conor murphy details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-01-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1738506 (Issue: 60385) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2466 Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf