Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PLAISTOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
00764702
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 June 1963 (almost 59 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Dieter Albert, Peter Wirtz
  • Mrs Jann Margaret Wirtz
Registered Address
  • The Red House Blakehill Road
    Landkey
  • Barnstaple
  • EX32 0ND
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2022-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-12
Previous Names
  • SHERRYS RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-01-07 Mrs Jann Margaret Wirtz controls United Kingdom flag PLAISTOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 1963- ) Share Ownership historic details
2017-02-12 PSC Details Not Confirmed: The company has identified a registrable person in relation to the company but all the required particulars of that person have not been confirmed N/A historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Dieter Albert, Peter Wirtz controls United Kingdom flag PLAISTOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 1963- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-17 with updates details
2022-03-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2022-01-31 details
2022-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Owls Nest Bickleton 3 Bickelton Cottages Barnstaple Devon EX31 3GG England to The Red House Blakehill Road Landkey Barnstaple EX32 0nd on 2022-03-08 details
2021-11-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2021-11-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2021-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-17 with updates details
2021-03-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-01-31 details
2021-01-19 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Dieter Albert, Peter Wirtz as a person with significant control on 2021-01-07 details
2021-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dieter Peter Albert Wirtz as a director on 2021-01-07 details
2021-01-18 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Jann Margaret Wirtz as a person with significant control on 2021-01-07 details
2020-09-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-02-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-17 with no updates details
2019-09-02 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2019-09-02 details
2019-09-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-02-19 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Dieter Albert, Peter Wirtz as a person with significant control on 2019-02-17 details
2019-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-14 with no updates details
2018-10-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Plaistow Mills Plaistow Muddiford Barnstaple Devon EX31 4EX to Owls Nest Bickleton 3 Bickelton Cottages Barnstaple Devon EX31 3GG on 2018-10-05 details
2018-08-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-06-21 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Dieter Albert, Peter Wirtz as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-12 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
03.22 Freshwater aquaculture UK SIC Classification 2007 details
10.20 Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up