We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEYFIELD LOUGHTON SOCIETY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00758621
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 April 1963 (over 54 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 121 High Road
  • Loughton
  • IG10 4LT
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8730: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD CHIGWELL SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Christopher John Rawlinson on 2017-11-23 details
2017-11-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Moran Mcleod Farnsworth as a director on 2017-10-08 details
2017-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Christopher John Rawlings on 2017-11-13 details
2017-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-15 with updates details
2017-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 no member list details
2016-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Christopher John Rawlings on 2016-06-01 details
2016-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr George Varughese on 2015-06-01 details
2015-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 no member list details
2015-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. George Varughese on 2014-04-14 details
2014-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-15 no member list details
2014-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Christine Marian Franklin on 2013-07-13 details
2014-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Carroll Hill Loughton Essex IG10 1NJ on 2014-06-15 details
2014-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Peter Brian Medway as a director details
2013-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 no member list details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 227729 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf