We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABB BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company Number
00756091
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 1963 (almost 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
    3 Hardman Street
  • Manchester
  • M3 3HF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-01-04
Previous Names
  • ABB STEWARD LIMITED
  • WILLIAM STEWARD & COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2013 Restoration by order of the court details
2010-09-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2010-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-04 details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Registered office changed on 09/09/2009 from daresbury park daresbury warrington cheshire WA4 4BT details
2009-09-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2009 Resolutions details
2009-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2009-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2009-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2009-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2009-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Director appointed david benn details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Appointment terminated director john sinclair details
2009-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2009 Return made up to 04/01/09; full list of members details
2008-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2008 Return made up to 04/01/08; no change of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf