We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD WESSEX SOCIETY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00754594
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 March 1963 (almost 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Westbourne House 22
    Poole Road
  • Bournemouth
  • BH4 9DS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5590: Other accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8730: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-12
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD WIMBORNE & DISTRICT SOCIETY LIMITED (THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 230902

register id: Z5475891

Company Addresses

GROUND FLOOR ANNEXE, 31 WEST STREET, WIMBORNE, DORSET, BH21 1JS, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-12 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Langdon Wright as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Katherine Jane Leishman as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ivor David Pascall as a secretary on 2017-03-24 details
2017-05-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Alexia Anderson as a secretary on 2017-03-24 details
2017-04-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-03-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-12 with updates details
2017-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ross Alexander Bowell as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ivor David Pascall as a director on 2016-03-23 details
2016-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-12 no member list details
2016-04-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ground Floor Annexe 31 West Street Wimborne Dorset BH21 1JS to Westbourne House 22 Poole Road Bournemouth BH4 9DS on 2016-03-11 details
2015-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barry Anthony Simper as a director on 2015-03-29 details
2015-04-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-12 no member list details
2014-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ross Alexander Bowell as a director details
2014-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Barry Anthony Simper as a director details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-12 no member list details
2014-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Long as a director details
2014-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Long as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details
55.90 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 230902 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf