STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

RESAD POLYMERS LTD

Company Number
00753903
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 March 1963 (about 53 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gladstone House
    77-79 High Street
  • Egham
  • TW20 9HY
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 24.66 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Previous Names
  • RESADHESION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Resad Polymers Ltd/West Portwa, , England

Resad Polymers Ltd/West Portwa, , England

Resad Polymers Ltd/West Portwa, , England

Resad Polymers Ltd/West Portwa, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Resad Polymers, Andover 2 PN's re vessel access & 2 IN's re overloading racking - compliance checked on 23/11/2006.

Resad Polymers, Andover 2 PN's re vessel access & 2 IN's re overloading racking - compliance checked on 23/11/2006.

Resad Polymers, Andover 2 PN's re vessel access & 2 IN's re overloading racking - compliance checked on 23/11/2006.

Resad Polymers, Andover 2 PN's re vessel access & 2 IN's re overloading racking - compliance checked on 23/11/2006.

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Appointment of Administrators,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-05-05 details
2010-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2009-12-28 details
2009-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2009 Registered office changed on 11/07/2009 from aston house 5 aston road north birmingham B6 4DS details
2009-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Insolvency filing details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Insolvency filing details
2009-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2009 Notice of automatic end of Administration details
2008-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2008 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2008-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2008 Registered office changed on 08/04/2008 from gladstone house 77-79 high street egham TW20 9HY details
2008-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2008 Administrator's progress report to 2008-04-19 details
2007-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2007 Statement of affairs details
2007-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2007 Result of meeting of creditors details
2007-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2007 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2007-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2007 Appointment of an administrator details
2007-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2007 Registered office changed on 02/05/07 from: ringley park house 59,reigate road reigate surrey RH2 0QJ details
2006-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2006 Return made up to 08/09/06; full list of members details
2006-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2006 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2466 Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf