Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE INTERNATIONAL COTTON ASSOCIATION LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00744445
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 December 1962 (over 59 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6th Floor Walker House
    Exchange Flags
  • Liverpool
  • L2 3YL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-02
Previous Names
  • LIVERPOOL COTTON ASSOCIATION,LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-02 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-09 with no updates details
2021-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Alexander Barksdale as a director on 2021-10-06 details
2021-10-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Fabiana Guerreiro Furlan as a director on 2021-10-06 details
2021-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Josep Barderi as a director on 2021-10-06 details
2021-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Raymond Faus as a director on 2021-10-06 details
2021-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexandre Ferreira Lins as a director on 2021-10-06 details
2021-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Ballenden as a director on 2021-10-06 details
2021-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carl Patrick Peltzer as a director on 2021-10-06 details
2021-06-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Randal Wakefield on 2021-06-11 details
2021-05-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-09 with no updates details
2021-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mohomed Bashir as a director on 2021-01-01 details
2021-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Michael Olah as a director on 2021-01-01 details
2021-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kim Joon as a director on 2021-01-01 details
2020-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2020 Resolutions details
2020-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2020 Resolutions details
2020-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2020 Resolutions details
2020-11-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Franck Niedergang as a director on 2020-10-29 details
2020-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yahya Saleem as a director on 2020-10-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.99 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up