We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAP ENDOWMENT FUND LIMITED

Company Number
00740289
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 November 1962 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Russell House
    140 High Street
  • Edgware
  • HA8 7LW
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-15
Previous Names
  • MANTOWN FREEHOLDS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag REGENTSMEAD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAP ENDOWMENT FUND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 1962- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-15 with no updates details
2017-11-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-15 with updates details
2016-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-21 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for S & R Management Limited on 2009-12-01 details
2009-12-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Alan Ross on 2009-12-01 details
2009-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lee Portnoi as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf