STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CUTLERY AND ALLIED TRADES RESEARCH ASSOCIATION nonprofit

Company Number
00739777
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 November 1962 (over 53 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Henry Street
    Sheffield
  • South Yorkshire
  • S3 7EQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26513: Manufacture of non-electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation, except industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • THE CUTLERY AND ALLIED TRADES RESEARCH ASSOCIATION
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-14 no member list details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-14 no member list details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-14 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26513 Manufacture of non-electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation, except industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf