Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD SOLENT SOCIETY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00738023
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 October 1962 (about 56 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 St Edwards Road
    Southsea
  • Hampshire
  • PO5 3DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-05
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD PORTSMOUTH SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Emma Elizabeth Bell controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABBEYFIELD SOLENT SOCIETY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 1962- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robin John Arthur Williams as a director on 2018-09-10 details
2018-09-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-18 with no updates details
2018-07-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robin John Arthur Williams on 2018-06-28 details
2018-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Trevor Charles Biddle on 2018-06-28 details
2018-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael John Mitchell on 2018-06-28 details
2018-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jeanann Giles on 2018-06-28 details
2018-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Emma Elizabeth Bell on 2018-06-28 details
2018-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Carole Rodwell on 2018-06-28 details
2018-05-31 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 007380230014, created on 2018-05-29 details
2018-05-31 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 007380230013, created on 2018-05-29 details
2018-05-31 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 007380230012, created on 2018-05-29 details
2018-05-31 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 007380230011, created on 2018-05-29 details
2018-05-31 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 007380230015, created on 2018-05-29 details
2018-04-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robin John Arthur Williams as a director on 2018-03-28 details
2017-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-05 with no updates details
2017-07-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jeanann Giles as a director on 2017-01-11 details
2016-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-05 with updates details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 220392 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf