[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD SOUTH DOWNS LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00736150
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 1962 (over 58 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Nolan Taylor Abbeyfield House
    North Road
  • Alfriston
  • BN26 5XB
  • East Sussex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-22
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD EASTBOURNE SOCIETY (THE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 216779

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-22 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Tallents Davy as a director on 2021-02-09 details
2021-02-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Joanne Kathleen Sorenson on 2020-12-03 details
2020-06-12 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 007361500010, created on 2020-06-09 details
2020-06-12 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 007361500009, created on 2020-06-09 details
2020-06-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Peter James Anderson as a secretary on 2020-05-25 details
2020-05-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter James Anderson as a director on 2020-05-25 details
2020-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David James Carver as a director on 2020-02-10 details
2020-02-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Carver as a secretary on 2020-02-10 details
2020-01-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-22 with no updates details
2019-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2019 Resolutions details
2019-10-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-01 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2019-04-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abbeyfield Nolan Taylor North Road Alfriston East Sussex BN26 5XB England to C/O Nolan Taylor Abbeyfield House North Road Alfriston East Sussex BN26 5XB on 2019-04-25 details
2019-04-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Nolan Taylor Holdenhurst Mill Road Heathfield East Sussex TN21 0XD to Abbeyfield Nolan Taylor North Road Alfriston East Sussex BN26 5XB on 2019-04-24 details
2019-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-22 with no updates details
2018-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Michael Timbs as a director on 2018-07-09 details
2018-07-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Arthur Thomas as a director on 2018-07-09 details
2018-07-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David James Carver as a director on 2018-07-09 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
55.90 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 216779 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf