[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HF TRUST LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00734984
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 September 1962 (over 58 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Robert Edward Longley-Cook
  • Baroness Judith Anne Jolly
  • Mrs Amanda Jane Bunce
Registered Address
  • 5-6 Brook Office Park Folly Brook Road
    Emersons Green
  • Bristol
  • BS16 7FL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • HOME FARM TRUST LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

55 payments from government totalling £19,794 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: 313069

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-03-26 Mrs Amanda Jane Bunce controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit HF TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1962- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Edward Longley-Cook controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit HF TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1962- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Baroness Judith Anne Jolly controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit HF TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1962- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-07-04 United Kingdom flag nonprofit HF TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1962- ) controls United Kingdom flag HFT PROPERTY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jun 1996- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-12 United Kingdom flag nonprofit HF TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1962- ) controls United Kingdom flag HFT TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 1992- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit HF TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1962- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive nonprofit TAMARISK HOUSING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 2012- 1 Oct 2019) Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-31 with no updates details
2021-03-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brandon James as a director on 2021-03-25 details
2021-01-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2020 Resolutions details
2020-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Mary Ann Carroll on 2020-08-10 details
2020-07-14 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 23 details
2020-06-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Lucy Marianne Pallett as a director on 2020-06-25 details
2020-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-31 with no updates details
2020-03-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Amanda Jane Bunce as a person with significant control on 2020-03-26 details
2020-03-27 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Judith Anne Jolly as a person with significant control on 2020-03-26 details
2020-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Judith Anne Jolly as a director on 2020-03-26 details
2020-01-17 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Robert Edward Longley-Cook as a person with significant control on 2019-08-09 details
2019-11-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Werner Andrew White as a director on 2019-10-09 details
2019-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mary Anne Champion as a director on 2019-09-19 details
2019-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Mary Ann Carroll as a director on 2019-09-19 details
2019-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Mary Anne Champion as a director on 2019-09-19 details
2019-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Hilary Anne Schrader as a director on 2019-09-19 details
2019-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Irfana Malik as a director on 2019-09-19 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
87.20 Residential care activities for learning disabilities, mental health and substance abuse UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 313069 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf