Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD SOUTHERN OAKS nonprofit

Company Number
00734705
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 September 1962 (almost 60 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Graham Arthur James Walker
Registered Address
  • Nonsuch Abbeyfield Nonsuch Abbeyfield
    Old Schools Lane
  • Ewell, Epsom
  • KT17 1FL
  • Surrey
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD PURLEY SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 247308

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-04-05 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-08-22 Mr Graham Arthur James Walker controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABBEYFIELD SOUTHERN OAKS (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 1962- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-09-30 details
2022-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Richard Howe as a director on 2022-05-24 details
2022-04-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John William Mann as a director on 2022-04-20 details
2022-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-12 with no updates details
2022-03-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Francis Flower as a director on 2022-03-14 details
2022-03-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jim Ratliff as a director on 2022-03-14 details
2021-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Julie Macdonald as a director on 2021-12-06 details
2021-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Anthony Shelton as a director on 2021-07-20 details
2021-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Janet Fisher as a director on 2021-06-21 details
2021-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William George Scott as a director on 2021-06-21 details
2021-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Anne Fairweather Carrington as a director on 2021-06-21 details
2021-05-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-12 with no updates details
2020-05-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Arthur James Walker Lvo on 2020-04-21 details
2020-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Arthur James Walker Lvo on 2020-04-21 details
2020-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Mary Boorman on 2020-04-21 details
2020-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Anthony Shelton on 2020-04-21 details
2020-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nigel Colin Lock Macdonald on 2020-04-21 details
2020-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William George Scott on 2020-04-21 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
87.90 Other residential care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 247308 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up