STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BALLARD SCHOOL LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00733644
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 August 1962 (almost 54 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fernhill Lane
    New Milton
  • Hampshire
  • BH25 5SU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85100: Pre-primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85200: Primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85310: General secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • BALLARD SCHOOLS LIMITED
  • FERNHILL MANOR SCHOOL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 307328

register id: Z6272900

Company Addresses

FERNHILL LANE, NEW MILTON, HANTS, BH25 5SU, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Leonard Alexander as a director on 2016-06-07 details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 no member list details
2016-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Robert Victor Clifton as a director on 2016-03-08 details
2016-03-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Thomas Leighton as a director on 2015-11-10 details
2015-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Fiona Elizabeth Morgan as a director on 2015-08-19 details
2015-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Rev Martin Robert Poole as a director on 2015-08-19 details
2015-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jane Mary Tudor as a director on 2015-03-10 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-10 no member list details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-10 no member list details
2015-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jane Mary Tudor as a director on 2015-03-10 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Anne Nutbeam as a director on 2015-03-10 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Thomas Mcdowall as a director on 2015-03-10 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Anne Nutbeam as a director on 2015-03-10 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Thomas Mcdowall as a director on 2015-03-10 details
2015-04-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-04-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-10 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85310 General secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85200 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85100 Pre-primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 307328 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf