[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STONE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
00729860
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 July 1962 (about 59 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Elizabeth Anne Stone
  • Mr Eric Lindsey Stone
Registered Address
  • 85 Church Road
  • Hove
  • BN3 2BB
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.59/9: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles (other than musical instruments) n.e.c., in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.59: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4759: Retail sale of electrical household appliances, furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-14
Previous Names
  • A.& S.HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

71 TIDESWELL ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX, BN21 3LG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7007344

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Elizabeth Anne Stone controls United Kingdom flag STONE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jul 1962- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Eric Lindsey Stone controls United Kingdom flag STONE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jul 1962- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag STONE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jul 1962- ) controls United Kingdom flag STONE CARPETS (SUSSEX) LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Apr 2016- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2020-11-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-14 with no updates details
2020-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-12-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-14 with no updates details
2019-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-14 with no updates details
2018-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-14 with no updates details
2017-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2016-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.59/9 Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles (other than musical instruments) n.e.c., in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf