[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE PERCY BILTON COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
00729286
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 July 1962 (about 59 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Culmington Road
    Ealing
  • London
  • W13 9NB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-07-20
Previous Names
  • PERCY BILTON CHARITY(THE)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 212474

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-03-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-03-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-05 details
2009-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2009 Return made up to 20/07/09; full list of members details
2008-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-04-05 details
2008-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2008 Appointment terminated director william moberly details
2008-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2008 Appointment terminated director william uzielli details
2008-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2008 Return made up to 20/07/08; full list of members details
2008-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2008 Director's change of particulars / james lee / 01/07/2008 details
2007-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-04-05 details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 Return made up to 20/07/07; no change of members details
2006-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-04-05 details
2006-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2006 Return made up to 20/07/06; full list of members details
2005-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-04-05 details
2005-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2005 Return made up to 20/07/05; full list of members details
2004-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-04-05 details
2004-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2004 Return made up to 20/07/04; full list of members details
2004-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2004 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.32 Social work activities without accommodation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 212474 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 6 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf