We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & K OFFICE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
00729192
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 July 1962 (about 55 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ranger House
    Etruria Road
  • Stoke On Trent
  • ST1 5NH
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • A.AND K.OFFICE EQUIPMENT(SOUTHEND)LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Hensby as a director details
2011-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Morris as a director details
2011-12-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert Morris as a secretary details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen Mark Perry as a director details
2011-09-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Holdcroft as a director details
2011-09-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Deborah Haynes as a director details
2011-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Philip Holdcroft on 2010-11-23 details
2011-01-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Robert Morris on 2010-11-23 details
2011-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Morris on 2010-11-23 details
2011-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Trevor Hensby on 2010-11-23 details
2011-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Deborah Haynes on 2010-11-23 details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Benjamin Hensby as a director details
2010-05-06 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2010-05-06 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf