We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
00726838
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 June 1962 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Neaton Business Park (North) Norwich Road
    Watton
  • Thetford
  • IP25 6JB
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-15
Previous Names
  • ABEL PROMOTIONS LIMITED
  • NOTON LIMITED
  • ABELS LIMITED
  • ABELS OF WATTON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Margaret Gwyneth Abel controls United Kingdom flag ABEL PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jun 1962- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Noel Abel controls United Kingdom flag ABEL PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jun 1962- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Matthew Legrice controls United Kingdom flag ABEL PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jun 1962- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Christopher Anthony Abel as a person with significant control on 2017-07-24 details
2017-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-15 with updates details
2017-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-08 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2017 Resolutions details
2016-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Anthony Abel as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-15 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Noel Frederick Bartram as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2013 All of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 14 details
2013-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2013 All of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 12 details
2013-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2013 All of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 11 details
2013-07-15 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2013 Registration of charge 007268380015 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf