STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

STEADS LIMITED

Company Number
00722228
Status
Insolvency Proceedings
Incorporation Date
25 April 1962 (over 54 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
    2 City Place Beehive Ring Road
  • Gatwick
  • RH6 0PA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5243: Retail sale of footwear and leather goods (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 9305: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • STEADS SHOE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2011 Notice to Registrar in respect of date of dissolution details
2011-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2010 Notice to Registrar in respect of date of dissolution details
2009-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2009 Notice to Registrar in respect of date of dissolution details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2008-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2008 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2008-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2008 Registered office changed on 23/05/2008 from unit 1 victoria works fairway petts wood kent BR5 1EG details
2008-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2007-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2007 Return made up to 19/07/07; full list of members details
2007-05-11 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/06/07 to 31/12/06 details
2007-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2007-02-05 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/06 to 30/06/06 details
2006-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2006 Return made up to 19/07/06; full list of members details
2006-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2005 Return made up to 19/07/05; full list of members details
2004-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2004 Return made up to 19/07/04; full list of members details
2003-11-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details
2003-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2003 Return made up to 19/07/03; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5243 Retail sale of footwear and leather goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf