STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DE LA RUE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Company Number
00720284
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 1962 (about 54 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • De La Rue House
    Jays Close
  • Basingstoke
  • RG22 4BS
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18129: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-28
Previous Names
  • DE LA RUE INTERNATIONAL LTD.
  • THOMAS DE LA RUE LIMITED
  • THOMAS DE LA RUE AND COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

DE LA RUE HOUSE, JAYS CLOSE, VIABLES, BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG22 4BS, United Kingdom

De La Rue House,, Jays Close, Viables,, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG22 4BS, GB

Jays Close, Viables, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG22 4BS, GB

Jays Close, Viables, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG22 4BS, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: STARDUST - registered on 3 Nov 1999

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: KALEBRA - registered on 24 May 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ENIGMA - registered on 1 Dec 2011

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £10,348,706
  • £10,310,625 from IPS - Identity & Passport Service on 2010-07-06 (details)
  • £38,082 from IPS - Identity & Passport Service on 2010-05-28 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5725735

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-28 details
2015-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Charles Child as a director on 2015-08-10 details
2015-08-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Charles Child as a director on 2015-08-10 details
2015-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jitesh Himatlal Sodha as a director on 2015-08-10 details
2015-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jitesh Himatlal Sodha as a director on 2015-08-10 details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-03-27 details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Solvency Statement dated 25/03/15 details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Solvency Statement dated 25/03/15 details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-03-27 details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Statement by Directors details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2013 details
2013-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2013 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
18129 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf