Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROWAN NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
00712898
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 January 1962 (over 60 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Frances Carol Jacob
  • Ms Frances Carol Jacob
  • Mr Ian Armitage
Registered Address
  • 2 More London Riverside
  • London
  • SE1 2AP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • COWPERS COURT NOMINEES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-15 United Kingdom flag HG POOLED MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag ROWAN NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 1962- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive HG INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Aug 1981-11 Dec 2018) controls United Kingdom flag ROWAN NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 1962- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates details
2021-08-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-30 with no updates details
2020-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-30 with no updates details
2019-08-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-10-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Hg Investment Managers Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-11-15 details
2018-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-30 with updates details
2018-08-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew David Jessop as a secretary on 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Michael Bough as a director on 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven James Batchelor as a director on 2018-03-31 details
2017-11-17 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Hg Pooled Management Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-11-15 details
2017-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with no updates details
2017-08-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew David Jessop as a director on 2015-02-10 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up