We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GLAXO OPERATIONS UK LIMITED

Company Number
00711851
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1962 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 980 Great West Road
  • Brentford
  • TW8 9GS
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 21200: Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • GLAXO LABORATORIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GLAXO GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag GLAXO OPERATIONS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jan 1962- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-15 with updates details
2016-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Regis Jean-Pierre Simard as a director on 2016-05-18 details
2016-05-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Hepburn as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Riccardo Calliano as a director on 2014-07-21 details
2014-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Creighton Adcock as a director on 2014-07-01 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-15 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Edinburgh Pharmaceutical Industries Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2013-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Mccubbin as a director details
2013-07-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jean Reynaud as a director details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil O'hara as a director details
2013-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Creighton Adcock as a director details
2012-12-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Glaxosmithkline Great West Road Brentford Middlesex TW8 9GS England details
2012-11-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Glaxo Wellcome House Berkeley Avenue Greenford Middlesex UB6 0NN on 2012-11-06 details
2012-09-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jean Paul Reynaud on 2012-09-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
21200 Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf