We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEYFIELD MID SUSSEX SOCIETY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00709989
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 December 1961 (about 56 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 July 2013
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 53 Victoria Street
  • St Albans
  • AL1 3UW
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-01-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-03-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD EAST GRINSTEAD SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-01-29 details
2012-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-30 no member list details
2011-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-29 details
2011-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-30 no member list details
2011-01-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-01-29 details
2010-12-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-03-31 to 2010-01-29 details
2010-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2010 Removal of a company as a social landlord details
2010-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-30 no member list details
2010-03-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Child as a director details
2010-03-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Francis Child as a director details
2010-03-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Roger Smith as a secretary details
2010-03-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Whiteley as a director details
2010-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Westall House Birch Grove Road Horsted Keynes West Sussex RH17 7BS on 2010-03-22 details
2010-03-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Diella Natasha Singarayer as a secretary details
2010-03-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Allen as a director details
2010-03-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Farnfield as a director details
2010-03-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Henrik Bjorn as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 200719-17 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf